Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC — Visa Sponsorship
Overview
Does Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC sponsor H-1B visas and green cards?
Yes. In 2025, Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC filed 17 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) and 8 PERM green card petitions with the Department of Labor.Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC pays a median H-1B salary of $142,514 for visa-sponsored positions across 15 states.Iron Mountain Information Management, LLC is not classified as an H-1B dependent employer.
Sponsors H1B
Yes
Sponsors Green Cards
Yes
H1B Dependent?
No
Green Card Commitment
24.6%
2025 H1B Filings
2025 Green Card Filings
Filing History
LCA and PERM filings by year
| Year | LCA Filings | PERM Filings |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 0 |
| 2025 | 17 | 8 |
| 2024 | 21 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | 2 |
| 2022 | 5 | 7 |
| 2021 | 9 | 0 |
| 2020 | 3 | 2 |
| 2019 | 7 | 0 |
| 2018 | 9 | 0 |
| 2017 | 7 | 1 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 |
Sponsored Job Titles
| Job Title | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Software Engineer | 9 | $90,076 | $135,000 | $155,000 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $73,400 | $89,200 | $137,100 |
| It Architecture Director | 4 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $199,410 |
| Software Architect | 3 | $120,000 | $122,000 | $160,000 |
| Infra It Pmo Program Manager | 3 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| Director, Products & Solutions North America | 3 | $185,557 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| Product Manager | 3 | $100,000 | $103,085 | $160,000 |
| Lead Enterprise Architect | 3 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $180,000 |
| Regional Director, Crozier | 3 | $183,921 | $183,921 | $183,921 |
| Manager, Revenue Management | 2 | $132,500 | $132,500 | $132,500 |
Worksites
| Location | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boston, Massachusetts | 27 | $58,000 | $145,000 | $235,000 |
| Land O Lakes, Florida | 9 | $130,000 | $160,000 | $199,410 |
| New York, New York | 9 | $130,000 | $148,695 | $183,921 |
| Portsmouth, New Hampshire | 7 | $53,500 | $142,085 | $153,587 |
| Odessa, Florida | 7 | $73,400 | $148,600 | $199,410 |
| Collegeville, Pennsylvania | 7 | $105,000 | $120,000 | $122,000 |
| Lutz, Florida | 6 | $73,400 | $137,500 | $170,000 |
| Tampa, Florida | 5 | $125,000 | $155,000 | $160,000 |
| Cary, North Carolina | 3 | $185,557 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| Royersford, Pennsylvania | 3 | $120,000 | $125,000 | $150,000 |
| Peachtree Corners, Georgia | 3 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| Clearwater, Florida | 2 | $220,000 | $220,000 | $220,000 |
| Short Hills, New Jersey | 2 | $200,000 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| Bushkill, Pennsylvania | 2 | $100,000 | $114,480 | $128,960 |
| San Antonio, Texas | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $140,000 |
Similar Visa Sponsors
Reading, PA
30 employees
Penske Logistics LLC
Marietta, GA
1K employees
Vanderlande Industries, Inc.
Chino, CA
250 employees
GOFO Inc.
Dallas, TX
371 employees
WWEX Franchise Holdings, LLC
High Point, NC
341 employees
GXO Logistics Corporate Services, Inc.
Medford, MA
230 employees
Cambridge Systematics, Inc.
Frequently Asked Questions
U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?


U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?
What now
Let's discuss your immigration needs
and build a solution that works.
Start today