Latentview Analytics — Visa Sponsorship
Overview
Does Latentview Analytics sponsor H-1B visas and green cards?
Yes. In 2025, Latentview Analytics filed 89 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) and 0 PERM green card petitions with the Department of Labor.Latentview Analytics pays a median H-1B salary of $115,981 for visa-sponsored positions across 23 states.Latentview Analytics is classified as an H-1B dependent employer.
Sponsors H1B
Yes
Sponsors Green Cards
Yes
H1B Dependent?
Yes
Green Card Commitment
6.5%
2025 H1B Filings
2025 Green Card Filings
Filing History
LCA and PERM filings by year
| Year | LCA Filings | PERM Filings |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 67 | 0 |
| 2025 | 89 | 0 |
| 2024 | 92 | 30 |
| 2023 | 61 | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | 22 |
| 2021 | 72 | 0 |
| 2020 | 5 | 1 |
| 2019 | 121 | 6 |
| 2018 | 133 | 4 |
| 2017 | 124 | 10 |
| 2016 | 44 | 0 |
Sponsored Job Titles
| Job Title | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Associate | 493 | $81,000 | $99,091 | $148,699 |
| Consultant | 325 | $67,288 | $122,500 | $195,000 |
| Engagement Manager | 293 | $90,000 | $95,000 | $121,136 |
| Data Engineer | 120 | $90,022 | $125,000 | $180,000 |
| Junior Associate | 107 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $100,000 |
| Jr. Associate | 75 | $72,000 | $77,000 | $77,000 |
| Account Manager | 64 | $81,245 | $131,186 | $200,000 |
| Bi Developer | 56 | $98,000 | $120,289 | $172,931 |
| Delivery Manager | 25 | $98,000 | $110,993 | $146,039 |
| Data Scientist | 20 | $93,000 | $155,000 | $174,304 |
Worksites
| Location | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose, California | 426 | $77,000 | $143,562 | $193,708 |
| Redmond, Washington | 178 | $72,000 | $111,629 | $183,076 |
| Stamford, Connecticut | 150 | $75,000 | $81,000 | $90,000 |
| Plano, Texas | 141 | $75,000 | $90,000 | $167,815 |
| Bellevue, Washington | 76 | $72,000 | $117,126 | $180,000 |
| Princeton, New Jersey | 59 | $98,259 | $131,331 | $131,331 |
| San Mateo, California | 54 | $95,000 | $107,966 | $155,605 |
| Menlo Park, California | 50 | $91,000 | $103,500 | $136,657 |
| Hoffman Estates, Illinois | 49 | $77,000 | $84,000 | $95,550 |
| Sunnyvale, California | 48 | $77,000 | $130,416 | $174,304 |
| Mountain View, California | 47 | $97,000 | $130,000 | $174,304 |
| Houston, Texas | 39 | $81,245 | $93,975 | $155,000 |
| San Francisco, California | 29 | $91,000 | $118,500 | $155,605 |
| Cary, North Carolina | 27 | $84,000 | $105,339 | $122,240 |
| San Bruno, California | 23 | $86,000 | $117,262 | $155,100 |
Similar Visa Sponsors
Evansville, IN
9K employees
OneMain General Services Corporation
Irving, TX
54K employees
McKesson Corporation
Reston, VA
45K employees
Leidos, Inc.
NEW YORK, NY
389 employees
THE Capital Markets Company
ISELIN, NJ
82 employees
United Pharma Technologies, INC.
San Jose, CA
325 employees
TSMC Technology, Inc.
Frequently Asked Questions
U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?


U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?
What now
Let's discuss your immigration needs
and build a solution that works.
Start today