Net Health — Visa Sponsorship
Overview
Does Net Health sponsor H-1B visas and green cards?
Yes. In 2025, Net Health filed 6 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) and 0 PERM green card petitions with the Department of Labor.Net Health pays a median H-1B salary of $95,000 for visa-sponsored positions across 7 states.Net Health is not classified as an H-1B dependent employer.
Sponsors H1B
Yes
Sponsors Green Cards
Yes
H1B Dependent?
No
Green Card Commitment
53.8%
2025 H1B Filings
2025 Green Card Filings
Filing History
LCA and PERM filings by year
| Year | LCA Filings | PERM Filings |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 0 |
| 2024 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023 | 6 | 3 |
| 2022 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 |
| 2020 | 0 | 3 |
| 2019 | 10 | 0 |
Sponsored Job Titles
| Job Title | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer/Software Developer | 4 | $93,000 | $94,000 | $95,000 |
| Financial Analyst | 3 | $73,000 | $73,000 | $73,000 |
| Director, Quality Assurance | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
| Software Engineer Iii/Software Developer | 2 | $110,000 | $121,411 | $132,821 |
| Software Engineer Ii | 2 | $112,986 | $120,744 | $128,502 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $79,999 | $79,999 | $79,999 |
| Development Operations Engineer Iv/ Software Developer | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 | $148,000 |
| Front End Developer/Software Developer | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $75,000 |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 | $180,000 |
| Front End Developer Iii/Software Developer | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $90,000 |
Worksites
| Location | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | 15 | $73,000 | $87,379 | $120,422 |
| Jacksonville, Florida | 7 | $93,000 | $113,604 | $130,000 |
| Morrisville, North Carolina | 3 | $90,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
| Union City, California | 2 | $148,000 | $164,000 | $180,000 |
| Attleboro, Massachusetts | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $82,000 |
| Seattle, Washington | 1 | $128,502 | $128,502 | $128,502 |
| St. Augustine, Florida | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| Sunnyvale, California | 1 | $120,578 | $120,578 | $120,578 |
| Waltham, Massachusetts | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
| Brighton, Massachusetts | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 | $112,986 |
| Ashland, Massachusetts | 1 | $132,821 | $132,821 | $132,821 |
| Cary, North Carolina | 1 | $91,291 | $91,291 | $91,291 |
| Englewood, Colorado | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $130,000 |
| Fremont, California | 1 | $79,999 | $79,999 | $79,999 |
Similar Visa Sponsors
SAN MATEO, CA
SONY INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT AMERICA LLC
Pleasant Grove, UT
590 employees
SUSE LLC
Pittsburgh, PA
133 employees
Smith Micro Software, Inc.
SAN FRANCISCO, CA
GLU MOBILE INC.
San Francisco, CA
115 employees
Primer Technologies, Inc.
Sunnyvale, CA
85 employees
Armorblox, Inc.
Frequently Asked Questions
U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?


U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?
What now
Let's discuss your immigration needs
and build a solution that works.
Start today