Last Updated Aug 2026
Santa Clara, CA
15 employees
Est. 2005
nsight-inc.com
Nsight, Inc — H-1B Sponsored Salaries
Nsight, Inc H1B Salaries
Nsight, Inc H-1B salary data for all visa-sponsored positions, from Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) filed with the Department of Labor. H-1B employers must pay the higher of the actual wage or the prevailing wage for the occupation and area of employment.
Salary by Job Title (2026)
| Job Title | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 11 | $61,069 | $87,485 | $109,242 |
| Computer Programmer/ Analyst | 9 | $52,229 | $67,974 | $85,883 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 3 | $75,000 | $96,500 | $118,498 |
| Tableau Admin | 2 | $131,082 | $131,082 | $131,082 |
| Computer Programmer | 2 | $57,574 | $61,838 | $66,102 |
| Senior Management Analyst | 2 | $67,496 | $67,496 | $67,496 |
| Software Developers, Application | 2 | $88,733 | $91,645 | $94,557 |
| Principal Network Engineer | 1 | $149,760 | $149,760 | $149,760 |
| Sap Ariba Scc Program Manager | 1 | $178,131 | $178,131 | $178,131 |
| Senior Consultant | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 | $161,637 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $133,245 | $133,245 | $133,245 |
| Sr. Business Analyst | 1 | $109,013 | $109,013 | $109,013 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $135,304 | $135,304 | $135,304 |
| Application Performance Analyst/Qa | 1 | $66,518 | $66,518 | $66,518 |
| Application Performance Analyst | 1 | $66,518 | $66,518 | $66,518 |
| Software Engineer - Digital Enablement | 1 | $105,976 | $105,976 | $105,976 |
| Solutions Architect | 1 | $80,808 | $80,808 | $80,808 |
| Sr Business Analyst | 1 | $109,616 | $109,616 | $109,616 |
| Computer Systems Analysts | 1 | $115,814 | $115,814 | $115,814 |
| Manager (Level 6 - Infra Support Manager) | 1 | $124,259 | $124,259 | $124,259 |
Salary by Location (2026)
| Location | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keene, New Hampshire | 10 | $56,000 | $63,846 | $87,485 |
| Santa Clara, California | 8 | $52,229 | $91,645 | $133,245 |
| Wilmington, Massachusetts | 7 | $80,808 | $131,082 | $178,131 |
| San Jose, California | 6 | $75,000 | $92,617 | $118,498 |
| Southlake, Texas | 4 | $67,496 | $71,748 | $105,518 |
| Mountain View, California | 2 | $76,000 | $80,942 | $85,883 |
| Redwood City, California | 1 | $67,974 | $67,974 | $67,974 |
| Menlo Park, California | 1 | $94,557 | $94,557 | $94,557 |
| Livermore, California | 1 | $161,637 | $161,637 | $161,637 |
| The Woodlands, Texas | 1 | $109,013 | $109,013 | $109,013 |
Similar Visa Sponsors
South San Francisco, CA
240 employees
Omada Health, Inc.
H-1B Filings22
PERM Filings9
GC Commitment40.9%
View More Details
McKinney, TX
31 employees
KK Software Associates, LLC.
H-1B Filings14
PERM Filings6
GC Commitment42.9%
View More Details
San Jose, CA
54 employees
ColorTokens, Inc.
H-1B Filings29
PERM Filings7
GC Commitment24.1%
View More Details
MILPITAS, CA
RS
RS Software (india) LTD.
H-1B Filings22
PERM Filings0
GC Commitment0%
View More Details
Herndon, VA
5 employees
Urbane Systems LLC
H-1B Filings19
PERM Filings5
GC Commitment26.3%
View More Details
South Plainfield, NJ
13 employees
Hexadus Corp
H-1B Filings12
PERM Filings9
GC Commitment75%
View More Details
Frequently Asked Questions
Nsight, Inc pays a median H-1B salary of $87,485 for sponsored positions, with an average of $93,576. The average prevailing wage across Nsight, Inc's filings is $93,263. These figures are based on Labor Condition Application filings with the Department of Labor.
U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?


U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?
What now
Let's discuss your immigration needs
and build a solution that works.
Start today