Last Updated Apr 2026
Aurora, IL
14 employees
Est. 2016
vsecurelabs.co
vSecure Labs — H-1B Sponsored Salaries
vSecure Labs H1B Salaries
vSecure Labs H-1B salary data for all visa-sponsored positions, from Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) filed with the Department of Labor. H-1B employers must pay the higher of the actual wage or the prevailing wage for the occupation and area of employment.
Salary Distribution (2025)
$80k
$110k
$130k
Salary by Job Title (2025)
| Job Title | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sap Fico Consultant | 4 | $114,608 | $114,608 | $135,200 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 4 | $72,342 | $86,227 | $105,976 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $79,602 | $81,848 | $84,094 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $65,582 | $75,504 | $85,426 |
| Sailpoint Developer | 2 | $93,330 | $107,276 | $121,222 |
| Lead Java Developer | 2 | $122,866 | $125,871 | $128,877 |
| Technical Project Manager - Grade 2 | 2 | $82,846 | $82,846 | $82,846 |
| Software Qa Lead | 1 | $88,088 | $88,088 | $88,088 |
| System Analyst | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 | $98,301 |
| Salesforce/Service Max Architect | 1 | $128,232 | $128,232 | $128,232 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $98,301 | $98,301 | $98,301 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $101,899 | $101,899 | $101,899 |
| Qa Engineer | 1 | $82,368 | $82,368 | $82,368 |
| Qa Lead | 1 | $88,088 | $88,088 | $88,088 |
| Advisor Security | 1 | $135,491 | $135,491 | $135,491 |
| Sap Fico Controlling Consultant | 1 | $123,614 | $123,614 | $123,614 |
Salary by Location (2025)
| Location | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Houston, Texas | 5 | $98,301 | $114,608 | $114,608 |
| Chicago, Illinois | 5 | $65,582 | $82,846 | $88,088 |
| Phoenix, Arizona | 3 | $105,976 | $122,866 | $128,877 |
| Rosemead, California | 2 | $93,330 | $107,276 | $121,222 |
| Fort Mill, South Carolina | 1 | $135,491 | $135,491 | $135,491 |
| Hilliard, Ohio | 1 | $79,602 | $79,602 | $79,602 |
| Irving, Texas | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 | $84,094 |
| Louisville, Kentucky | 1 | $72,342 | $72,342 | $72,342 |
| Mettawa, Illinois | 1 | $123,614 | $123,614 | $123,614 |
| O Fallon, Missouri | 1 | $85,426 | $85,426 | $85,426 |
Similar Visa Sponsors
Irving, TX
36 employees
SinglePoint Solutions
H-1B Filings23
PERM Filings2
GC Commitment4.3%
View More Details
Bingham Farms, MI
67 employees
Synergy Computer Solutions, Inc.
H-1B Filings19
PERM Filings4
GC Commitment15.8%
View More Details
Wexford, PA
65 employees
Lucas Systems, Inc.
H-1B Filings14
PERM Filings5
GC Commitment35.7%
View More Details
DALLAS, TX
6 employees
BONSAI SOLUTIONS
H-1B Filings9
PERM Filings19
GC Commitment166.7%
View More Details
Wilmington, DE
Instellars Global Consulting Inc
H-1B Filings29
PERM Filings0
GC Commitment0%
View More Details
Ellicott City, MD
SYNTAX PRO LLC
H-1B Filings26
PERM Filings0
GC Commitment0%
View More Details
Frequently Asked Questions
vSecure Labs pays a median H-1B salary of $98,301 for sponsored positions, with an average of $100,773. The average prevailing wage across vSecure Labs's filings is $100,606. These figures are based on Labor Condition Application filings with the Department of Labor.
U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?


U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?
What now
Let's discuss your immigration needs
and build a solution that works.
Start today