Palo Alto Veterans Institute for Research — Visa Sponsorship
Overview
Does Palo Alto Veterans Institute for Research sponsor H-1B visas and green cards?
Yes. In 2025, Palo Alto Veterans Institute for Research filed 8 H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) and 0 PERM green card petitions with the Department of Labor.Palo Alto Veterans Institute for Research pays a median H-1B salary of $71,053 for visa-sponsored positions across 2 states.Palo Alto Veterans Institute for Research is not classified as an H-1B dependent employer.
Sponsors H1B
Yes
Sponsors Green Cards
No
H1B Dependent?
No
Green Card Commitment
0%
2025 H1B Filings
Green Card Filings
No PERM filings on record for this employer.
Filing History
LCA and PERM filings by year
| Year | LCA Filings | PERM Filings |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 | 0 |
| 2024 | 11 | 0 |
| 2023 | 9 | 0 |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | 9 | 0 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 |
Sponsored Job Titles
| Job Title | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life Sciences Research Associate Ii | 6 | $79,090 | $79,090 | $79,090 |
| Life Sciences Research Associate I | 6 | $70,554 | $71,053 | $73,965 |
| Life Science Research Associate | 5 | $57,121 | $70,000 | $900,000 |
| Life Sciences Research Assistant Ii | 5 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $53,907 |
| Life Sciences Research Assistant | 3 | $58,178 | $58,178 | $69,992 |
| Clinical Research Epidemiologist & Data Analyst | 2 | $75,774 | $75,774 | $75,774 |
| Economic Research Assistant I | 2 | $56,160 | $56,160 | $56,160 |
| Life Science Research Associate Iii | 2 | $100,568 | $100,568 | $100,568 |
| Clinical Research Data Analyst | 2 | $95,278 | $95,278 | $95,278 |
| Clinical Research Mri Segmentation Technician | 2 | $63,066 | $65,728 | $68,390 |
Worksites
| Location | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Alto, California | 33 | $48,000 | $71,053 | $900,000 |
| Stanford, California | 3 | $48,000 | $56,160 | $56,160 |
| Menlo Park, California | 3 | $53,907 | $56,160 | $114,650 |
| Sunnyvale, California | 2 | $95,278 | $97,923 | $100,568 |
| Phoenix, Arizona | 2 | $63,066 | $65,728 | $68,390 |
| Santa Clara, California | 2 | $73,843 | $76,467 | $79,090 |
| Hayward, California | 1 | $75,774 | $75,774 | $75,774 |
| San Francisco, California | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| San Jose, California | 1 | $79,090 | $79,090 | $79,090 |
| Emeryville, California | 1 | $79,090 | $79,090 | $79,090 |
| Oakland, California | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $105,000 |
| Palo Alto,, California | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $55,000 |
Similar Visa Sponsors
CAMBRIDGE, MA
220 employees
EDITAS MEDICINE, INC.
Burlington, MA
542 employees
Azenta, Inc.
Waltham, MA
135 employees
ElevateBio Technologies
Fort Washington, PA
495 employees
Nutrisystem
Novato, CA
Buck Institute for Research on Aging
Northbrook, IL
905 employees
Astellas Pharma Global Development, Inc.
Frequently Asked Questions
U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?


U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?
What now
Let's discuss your immigration needs
and build a solution that works.
Start today