Last Updated Apr 2026
Valencia, CA
12 employees
Est. 2016
rudratechnologies.com
Rudra Technologies, Inc. — H-1B Sponsored Salaries
Rudra Technologies, Inc. H1B Salaries
Rudra Technologies, Inc. H-1B salary data for all visa-sponsored positions, from Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) filed with the Department of Labor. H-1B employers must pay the higher of the actual wage or the prevailing wage for the occupation and area of employment.
Salary Distribution (2025)
$100k
$120k
$130k
Salary by Job Title (2025)
| Job Title | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | $100,000 | $109,242 |
| Software Consultant | 3 | $105,976 | $105,976 | $105,976 |
| Cellular Testing Engineer | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 |
| Enterprise Data Warehouse Architect | 2 | $112,320 | $116,480 | $120,640 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 2 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| Cellular Test Engineer | 2 | $94,266 | $103,283 | $112,299 |
| Senior Perl Developer | 2 | $100,000 | $101,100 | $102,200 |
| Senior Sap Consultant | 2 | $121,000 | $128,000 | $135,000 |
| Sap Bi Hana Developer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| Sap Sd Functional Analyst | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 | $132,000 |
| Sap Systems Analyst | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $130,000 |
| Senior Oracle Soa Developer | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $105,000 |
| Software Developer | 1 | $114,000 | $114,000 | $114,000 |
| Hcm Solution Developer | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| Senior Talend Developer | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $120,000 |
| Programmer Analyst | 1 | $94,806 | $94,806 | $94,806 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
Salary by Location (2025)
| Location | Positions | Min | Median | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Mateo, California | 5 | $94,266 | $95,000 | $112,299 |
| Scottsdale, Arizona | 3 | $105,976 | $105,976 | $105,976 |
| Torrance, California | 2 | $94,806 | $97,403 | $100,000 |
| Lake Mary, Florida | 2 | $100,000 | $116,000 | $132,000 |
| Foster City, California | 2 | $121,000 | $128,000 | $135,000 |
| Irvine, California | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| Henderson, Nevada | 2 | $112,320 | $116,480 | $120,640 |
| Sunnyvale, California | 2 | $130,000 | $132,500 | $135,000 |
| Parker, Colorado | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $105,000 |
| Fort Mill, South Carolina | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
Similar Visa Sponsors
Exton, PA
7 employees
AVK Tech Solutions
H-1B Filings22
PERM Filings1
GC Commitment4.5%
View More Details
New York, NY
205 employees
Hyperscience
H-1B Filings18
PERM Filings4
GC Commitment16.7%
View More Details
Plainfield, IL
Vaikun Corporation
H-1B Filings23
PERM Filings1
GC Commitment4.3%
View More Details
Westford, MA
Aeternus Solutions
H-1B Filings26
PERM Filings0
GC Commitment0%
View More Details
Dallas, TX
IT Ridge Technologies
H-1B Filings25
PERM Filings0
GC Commitment0%
View More Details
Dallas, TX
Etos Technologies Inc
H-1B Filings31
PERM Filings0
GC Commitment0%
View More Details
Frequently Asked Questions
Rudra Technologies, Inc. pays a median H-1B salary of $105,976 for sponsored positions, with an average of $111,096. The average prevailing wage across Rudra Technologies, Inc.'s filings is $104,799. These figures are based on Labor Condition Application filings with the Department of Labor.
U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?


U.S. Immigration Solved
Ready to modernize your immigration program?
What now
Let's discuss your immigration needs
and build a solution that works.
Start today